Serie B – 14th Round Progress Results

Series B Old Wild West Group A 2021/22 – Advance Match Day 14Mamy.eu Oleggio-Riso Scotti Pavia 81-60
Classification:
Elachem Vigevano 22 11-2
La Patrio San Minato 22 11-2
Paphoni Fulgore Omegna 20 10-3
3G Electronics Legnano 189-4
S. Bernardo / Abet Langhe Roero 16 8-5
Rice Scotty Pavia 16 8-6
Maurelli Group Libertas Livorno 12 6-7
Coelsanus Robur et Fides Varese 12 6-7
All Food / Enic Firenze 12 6-7
Unicusano Pielle Livorno 10 5-8
Use Computer Gross Ampoli 10 5-8
Solbat Piombino 10 5-8
Mamy.eu Oleggio 10 5-9
Sintecnica Cecina 8 4-9
CP College Borgomanero 6 3-10
LTC Group Sangiorgese Basket 6 3-10
Note: – Along with each team, points, wins and losses are indicated
Other races in the round:
09/01/2022 18:00 Sintecnica Cecina Elachem Vigevano
09/01/2022 18:00 LTC Group Sangiorgese Basket Solbat Piombino
09/01/2022 18:00 Cipir College Borgomanero All Food-Enic Florence
09/01/2022 18:00 La Patrie San Miniato 3G Electronics Legnano
S. Bernardo / Abet Langhe Roero-Use Computer Gross Empoli Postponed for Next Date
Maurelli Group Libertas Livorno-Unicusano Pielle Livorno postponed to next date
Paffoni Fulgor Omegna-Coelsanus Robur et Fides Varese Postponed to Next Date
All races live streaming on LNP PASS

Series B Old Wild West Group B 2021/22 – Advance 143 Day
Bologna Basket 2016-Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 69-71
Civitus Allianz Vicenza-Pontoni Monfalcone 81-75
Rooker Belcorvo San Vendemiano-Basketball Cream 70-57
Lissone Interni Bernareggio-Gesteco Cividale 72-84
Classification:
Gesteco Cividale 26 13-1
Ferraroni Juvi Cremona 22 11-2
Gemini Mestre 20 10-3
Rooker Belkorvo San Vendemiano 20 10-4
Paul. Fiorenzuola 1972 16 8-5
Civitus Allianz Vicenza 16 8-6
With You Bergamo 14 7-5
Remadesio Desi also 14 6-7
Pontoni Monfalcon 12 6-8
Luxarm Lumegen 10 5-8
Cesis Jesolo 8 4-8
Agostani Caffè Olginate 8 4-9
Antenor Energia Virtus Padova 8 4-9
Basketball Cream 8 4-10
Bologna Basket 2016 8 4-10
Lissone Interni Bernareggio 2 1-12
Note: – Along with each team, points, wins and losses are indicated
Other races in the round:
09/01/2022 18:00 Rimadesio Desio-LuxArm Lumezzane
09/01/2022 18:00 WithU Bergamo-Secis Jesolo
Paul. Fiorenzuola 1972-Jemini Mestre suspended until 12/01/2022 18:00
Antenore Energia Virtus Padova-Agostani Caffè Olginate postponed to next date
All races live streaming on LNP PASS

Series B Old Wild West Group C 2021/22 – Advance 143 DaySinermatic Ozzano-Raggisolaris Faenza 94-86
Classification:
Leophilchem ​​Roseto 24 12-1
Real Sebastiani Rite 189 9-3
Kinarjia Reity 189 9-3
Andrea Costa Emola 189-4
Sinermatic Ozzano 18 9-5
RivieraBanca basket Rimini 16 8-4
Louisiana Musconi Ancona 16 8-5
Goldengas Senegalia 16 8-5
Tiger Cesena 14 7-6
Raggisolaris Faenza 12 6-8
Renova Terramo 10 5-8
Lewis Rome SSD 8 4-9
Giulia Basket Giulianova 6 3-10
Supporter Jesse * 5 3-9
Virtus Basket Civitanova Marche 2 1-12
Sutor Montegranaro 2 1-12
* Supporter Jesse 1 penalty point
Note: – Along with each team, points, wins and losses are indicated
Other races in the round:
09/01/2022 18:00 Virtus Basket Civitanova Marche-Rennova Teramo
09/01/2022 18:00 Leophilchem ​​Roseto-Julia basket Giulianova
09/01/2022 18:00 Goldengas Senegalia-SSD Lewis Rome
09/01/2022 18:00 RivieraBanca basket Rimini-Tigers Cesena
09/01/2022 18:00 Kianerzia Riti-suitor Montenegro
Supporter Jesse-Real Sebastiani Riti has postponed the next date
Louisiana Musconi has postponed Ancona-Andre Costa Emola to a later date
All races live streaming on LNP PASS

Series B Old Wild West Group D2021/22 – Advance 143 DayBava Pozzuoli-BPC Virtus Cassino 71-70
Virtus Kleb Ragusa-Pavimaro Molfetta 94-88
Classification:
Moncada Energy Agrigento 22 11-2
Lions Basket Bisegley 22 11-2
Fidelia Torenova 189-4
Virtus Arechi Salerno 18 9-4
Virtus Kleb Ragusa 18 9-5
Tecnoswitch Ruvo di Puglia 16 8-5
Geko PSA Sant’Antimo 14 7-6
Bava Pozzuoli 14 7-7
Paul. Viola Regio Calabria 12 6-7
CJ Basket Taranto 12 6-7
Pavimaro Molfetta 12 6-8
Forio Basket 1977 10 5-8
Del.Fes Avellino 8 4-9
Exclusive Stone 8 4-9
BPC Virtus Cassino 8 4-10
Meta Formia 0 0-13
Note: – Along with each team, points, wins and losses are indicated
Other races in the round:
09/01/2022 18:00 CJ ​​Basket Taranto-Meta Formia
09/01/2022 18:00 Gecko PSA Sant’Antimo-Forio Basket 1977
09/01/2022 18:00 Virtus Arechi Salerno-Pall. Viola Regio Calabria
09/01/2022 18:00 Lapietra Monopoli-Tecnoswitch Ruvo di Puglia
Del.Fes Avellino-Fidelia Torrenova has been postponed to a later date
Moncada Energy Agrigento-Lions Basket Bisceglie has been postponed to a later date
All races live streaming on LNP PASS

Guido Capella
Contact area
National Basketball League

Previous articleA2 – Mantua resumes with a success, Carugate wins
Next articleSerie B – Pozzuoli folds Cassino comeback

Leave a Comment