Schedule and complete program. How to watch events in streaming – OA Sport

Today, Tuesday 12th April, a day full of sports is waiting for us. Italy’s spotlight on who will face Switzerland in the qualifying match for the Women’s World Cup qualifiers: Neil must win to get a ticket. With the Masters 1000 in tennis continuing in Monte Carlo, great anticipation for the fight between Fabio Fognini and Stefanos Sitcipas.

Cycling Giro de Cecilia offers the first leg and the third leg of the tour of Turkey, the Italian Swimming Championship continues and a place in the evening for the Football Champions League returning to the quarter-finals. Space for women’s volleyball, basketball and more.

Below is the full calendar, detailed program, all the time of the sports event scheduled for Tuesday, April 12, relative TV and streaming schedule.

TV Today Sport Calendar (Tuesday 12 April)

Tuesday 12 April:

10.00 Swimming – Absolute Italian Championship, Heat: 100 Butterfly Men, 100 Backstroke Women, 200 Backstroke Men, 200 Butterfly Women, 200 Breaststroke Men, 50 Women’s Style, 200 Men’s Style (Live TV on Raisport; RaiP Live Streaming)

10.35 Cycling – Giro de Cecilia, first stage: Milazo-Bagheria (live TV on Raisport from 13.25; live TV on Eurosport 1 from 13.50; live streaming on Ripley from 13.25; Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, live streaming on TV DAZN13.50)

10.55 Cycling – Turkey Tour, Stage 3: Cesme-Izmir (Live TV on EuroSport 1 from 12.00; Live Streaming on EuroSport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now TV, DAZNFrom 12.00)

11.00 Tennis – Masters 1000 Monte Carlo, first / second round (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis; Sky Go, live streaming on Now TV). Sonego-Ivashka (first shift, 11.00 am), MusetI-pier (first round, second match from 11.00), Fognini-Sitsipas (2nd round, 4th match from 11.00)

12.00 Cycling – Paris-Cambert (live streaming on competition website)

12.00 Snooker – World Championships, Qualifications (Live Streaming in Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

13.00 Football (Primavera) – Cagliari-Turin (Live TV at Sportitalia 61; Live Streaming at sportitalia.com)

14.30 Football (Primvera) – Inter-Napoli (live TV on Sportitalia 60; live streaming on sportitalia.com)

4.15 pm Shooting (World Cup) – Men’s 10m Pistol, Final (Live Streaming on ISSF YouTube Channel)

17.00 Football (Primvera) – SPAL-Milan (live TV on Sportitalia 60; live streaming on sportitalia.com)

17.00 Swimming – Absolute Italian Championship, Final: 100 Butterfly Men, 100 Backstroke Women, 200 Backstroke Men, 200 Butterfly Women, 200 Breaststroke Men, 50 Women Style, 200 Men Style (Live on RaiSport; Live Streaming on RaiP)

17.45 Women’s Soccer (World Cup Qualifiers) – Switzerland-Italy (Live TV on Rai2; Live Streaming on RaiPlay)

18.00 Basketball (Champions League, Quarter-Final) – Tofas-Tenerife (Live Streaming on FIBA ​​YouTube Channel)

18.15 Target (World Cup) – Women’s 10m Pistol, Final (Live Streaming on ISSF YouTube Channel)

19.00 Ice Hockey (Alps League, Final) – Race 2: Jasonis-Asiaago (Live TV / Streaming Not Forecast)

19.10 Baseball (MLB) – Detroit Tigers-Boston Red Sox (live TV at Sky Sport Arena; live streaming on Sky Go, Now TV)

20.00 Basketball (Champions League, Quarter Final) – Strasbourg-Hapoel Hall (Live Streaming on Fiba YouTube Channel)

20.30 Basketball (Champions League, Quarter Final) – Unicaja Malaga-Manresa (Live Streaming on FIBA ​​YouTube Channel)

20.30 Women’s Basketball (Serie A1, Scudetto playoff) – Quarter-Final, Match-1: Campobasso-Venezia, Ragusa-Lucca, San Martino-Schio, Costa Masnaga-Virtus Bologna (Live Streaming on LBF)

20.30 Women’s Basketball (Serie A1, Play-Out) – Two games: Sassari-Libertas Moncalieri, Fayenza-Broni (live streaming on LBF)

20.30 Women’s Volleyball (Serie A1, Scudetto playoff) – Quarter-Final, Match-2: Cuneo-Novara (Live TV on RaiSport; RaiPlay, Live Streaming on Volleyball World TV)

20.30 Football A 5 (Serie A) – Real San Giuseppe-L84 (Live Streaming on futsaltv.it)

21.00 Football (Champions League, Quarter-Final Second Leg) – Bayern Munich-Villarreal (Sky Sport Football Live TV, Sky Sport 253; MediaSet Infinity, Sky Go, Live Streaming on Now TV)

21.00 Football (Champions League, Quarter-Final Second Leg) – Real Madrid-Chelsea (Live TV on Canal 5, Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport 252; MediaSet Infinity, Sky Go, Live Streaming on Now TV)

Photo: Ettore Griffoni – LPS

Leave a Comment