Serie A2 Girone Rosso 2021-2022, X-ray roster

Basketinside.com guides you to the transfer market for all Serie A2 Red Group 2021/2022 teams.

Regular updates on the evolution of different rosters in the Second National Division every day.

Legend:

Red = Foreign

UPPER CASE = New Arrival

ITALIC = Under 22 years

KLEB basketball return

PM Alessandro Panni (11.2 pt, 3.2 rb, 2.1 ass)

G. DeMario Mayfield (USA – 14.5 pt, 6.4 rb – Heroes Den Bosch)

Per Augustine Fabi (ITA – 10.8 pt, 2.8 rb, 1.9 ass – Bertram Tortona)

Per AJ trafficking (USA – 16.8 pt, 7.8 rb, 1.7 ass)

C. Tommaso Fantoni (ITA – 10.7 pt, 5.5 rb, 1.1 ass)

Eglas: PM / G – Federico Zampini (ITA – 7.2 pt, 4.3 rb, 1.9 ass), PM – Tommy Pinegonda (2.0 pt, 0.6 rb, 0.5 ass – 2B control trapani), G / A – Niccolo Filoni (ITA – 2.9 pt, 1.4 rb, 0.1 ass), A – DANILO PETROVIC (ITA – 10.8 pt, 4.7 rb, 1.3 ass – Tramec Cento), C – GIOVANNI VILDERA (ITA – 3.2 pt, 2.13lhiong) Treviso).

Instructor: Spiro Leca (confirmed)

Lux Cheetah Basketball 1974

PM David Melluji (ITA – 12.2 pt, 3.1 rb, 1.8 ass)

G. Hall of Fame (USA – 19.0 pt, 6.1 rb, 3.3 ass – Enosis Neon Paralimni)

Per ALESSANDRO AMICI (ITA – 5.8 pt, 3.0 rb, 2.0 ass – NPC Rieti)

Per Cameron Jackson (USA – 11.2 pt, 4.3 rb, 1.3 ass – Benfica)

C. SIMONE AROMANDO (ITA – 13.3 pt, 8.1 rb, 2.4 ass – Vaporart Bernareggio)

Eglas: Prime Minister – Matteo Graziani (ITA – 9.7 pt, 3.0 rb, 0.8 ass), PM / G – Severio Bartoli (ITA – 15.5 pt, 5.6 rb, 4.8 ass – Basket Cecina), G – TOMAS WOLDETENSAE (ITA – 4.4 pt, 1.3 rb, 1.0 ass – Virginia Cavaliers), A / C – Kirill Tsetserukou (ITA – 10.5 pt, 5.5 rb, 0.4 ass – Vaporart Bernareggio), A / C – NEMANJA DINCIC (ITA – 3.4 pt, 1.8 rb, 0.9 ass – Givova Scafati).

Instructor: Massimo Maffezzoli (confirmed)

Close to San Giobe

PM Lester Medford Jr. (USA – 13.9 pt, 3.7 rb, 5.0 ass – Legia Warszawa)

G. Luca Polon (ITA – 13.4 pt, 4.8 rb, 2.3 ass)

Per Bernardo Musso (ITA – 5.3 pt, 2.8 rb, 3.5 ass – Givova Scafati

Per Jeremiah Wilson (POR – 19.7 pt, 12.2 pt, 1.7 ass – Kienergia Rieti)

C. Andrea Ancelotti (ITA – 5.3 pt, 3.3 rb, 1.1 ass – BCC Treviglio)

Sessions: PM – Lorenzo Raffaelli (ITA – 13.9 pt, 1.7 rb, 1.9 ass), G – Nicola Mei (ITA – 7.3 pt, 2.1 rb, 1.8 ass), G / A – Leonardo Biancoto (ITA – 2.0 pt, 2.0 rb – Reyer Venezia), G / A – Martino Criconia (ITA – 5.2 pt, 2.7 rb, 1.2 ass), A / C – Francesco Frato (ITA – 10.2 pt, 6.4 rb, 2.0 ass) , C – Luka Posamai (ITA – 0.7 pt, 0.7 rb – Rare Venezia).

Instructor: Giovanni Batista Basi (confirmed)

Tejenis Verona

PM Lorenzo Carotti (ITA – 7.6 pt, 1.2 rb, 2.1 ass)

G. Carvel Anderson (USA – 13.5 pt, 2.1 rb, 2.4 ass – Buyukcekmece)

Per Sasha grant (ITA – 2.2 pt, 1.3 rb – Bayern Munich)

Per Xavier Johnson (USA – 22.5 pt, 8.4 rb, 2.5 ass – Orlandina Basket)

C. Francesco Candusi (ITA – 14.7 pt, 5.5 rb, 1.1 ass)

Sessions: PM – Lorenzo Penna (ITA – 3.8 pt, 1.9 rb, 2.7 ass – Reale Mutua Torino), G – Liam Udham (ITA – 6.0 pt, 5.2 rb, 1.0 ass – Bakery Piacenza), G – Emanuel Abeka Adobah (ITA – 0.0 pt, 0.0 rb – Universo Treviso Basket), AP – Guido Rosselli (ITA – 7.7 pt, 5.6 rb, 5.2 ass), AG – Nikola Nonkovic (ITA – 2.1 pt, 0.7 rb – Kienergia Rieti), AG / C – Giovanni Pini (ITA – 5.9 pt, 2.7 rb, 0.6 abs).

Instructor: Alessandro Ramagalli (confirmed)

Eurobasket Rome

PM Eugenio Fanti (ITA – 6.2 pt, 4.1 rb, 2.6 ass)

G. Simon Pepe (ITA – 13.1 pt, 4.5 rb, 1.8 ass – BCC Treviglio)

Per Gage Davis (USA – 18.2 pt, 7.4 rb, 3.0 ass – Horsens IC)

Per Kindle Hill (USA – 7.8 pt, 5.3 rb, 1.6 ass – Syntainics MBC)

C. Alexander Sichetti (ITA – 8.8 pt, 4.9 rb, 1.2 ass)

Sessions: PM – Matthew Shina (ITA – 1.8 pt, 1.1 rb, 0.5 ass – Apu Old Wild West Udine), PM – Gianluca Santini (ITA – 3.2 pt, 1.2 rb, 0.5 ass – Blukart Etrusca San Miniato), G / A Kenneth Viglianisi (ITA – 3.2 pt, 0.9 rb, 0.6 ass), A / C – LORENZO MOLINARO (ITA – 5.60r., 0 , 7 ass – UCC Assigeco Piacenza), C – DANIELE TOMASELLO (ITA – 9.8 pt, 7.3 rb, 1.5 ass – Mastria Sport Academy Catanzaro).

Instructor: Damiano Pilot (confirmed)

Basketball Forley 2.015

PM Matthias Palumbo (ITA – 5.7 pt, 6.0 rb, 5.1 ass – Givova Scafati)

G. Kenny Hayes (USA – 7.7 pt, 1.3 rb, 2.7 ass – Le Mans)

Per Jeffrey Carroll (USA – 22.4 pt, 5.9 rb, 3.0 ass – Edinol Biella)

Per REI PULLAZI (ITA – 13.9 pt, 6.7 rb, 1.3 ass – Bergamo Basket 2014)

C. LORENZO BENVENUTI (ITA – 8.7 pt, 5.0 rb, 0.5 ass – Givova Scafati)

Sessions: PM – Jacopo Giachetti (ITA – 8.5 pt, 2.0 rb, 1.9 ass), G / A – Riccardo Bolpin (ITA – 4.3 pt, 1.9 rb, 1.0 ass), G – Franco FLAN (ITA – 0.0 pt – Mantovana basketball), A – Nicola Natali (ITA – 6.4 pt, 2.5 rb, 1.1 ass), A / C – Davide Bruttini (ITA – 10.0 pt, 4.2 rb, 0.7 ass).

Instructor: Sandro del’Agnello (confirmed)

Basketball Scaffati 1969

PM Diego Monaldi (ITA – 9.4 pt, 2.5 rb, 3.3 ass – GeVi Napoli)

G. Rotney Clark (USA – 18.8 pt, 1.9 rb, 2.9 ass – San Severo basketball)

Per Lorenzo Ambrosin (ITA – 11.0 pt, 2.4 rb, 0.9 ass – Bertram Tortona)

Per Valerio Cucci (ITA – 11.1 pt, 7.1 rb, 1.5 ass)

C. Edward Lee “Eddie” Daniel (USA – 17.1 pt, 10.3 rb, 1.5 ass – GS Iraklis Thessaloniki)

Sessions: PM – Matthew Pararavisini (ITA – 5.1 pt, 1.3 rb, 1.5 ass – Bergamo Basket 2014), G – Riccardo Rossato (ITA – 11.5 pt, 3.2 rb, 1.3 ass), G / A – DAVIDE RAUCCI (ITA – 9.6 pt, 4.21, 4.21 ass) – Latina Basket), A – IRIS IKANGI (ITA – 8.1 pt, 3.3 rb, 1.3 ass – Cestistica San Severo), C – QUIRINO DE LAURENTIIS (ITA – 12.9 pt, 8.2 rb, 1.3 ass – NPC).

Instructor: Alessandro Rossi (New – NPC Rite)

Benedict XIV Tramec Cento

PM Giovanni Tomasini (ITA – 11.2 pt, 2.0 rb, 4.4 ass – Scaligera Basket Verona)

G. Christian James (USA – 17.5 pt, 5.8 rb, 3.1 ass – Staff Mantova)

Per Niccolo Delosto (ITA – 2.8 pt, 1.4 rb, 0.4 ass – Kleb Basket Ferrara)

Per Austin Burns (USA – 11.1 pt, 4.2 rb, 0.8 ass – Belfius Mons Hainaut)

C. GIACOMO ZILLI (ITA – 8.5 pt, 5.9 rb, 1.6 ass – Agribertocchi Orzinuovi)

Sessions: PM – Yankeel Moreno (ITA – 7.4 pt, 2.5 rb, 4.0 ass), G – Giovanni Gasparin (ITA – 7.6 pt, 3.7 rb, 2.4 ass), G / A – Alex Ranuzzi (ITA – 6.3 pt, 3.1 rb, 3.1) rb, 8 abs), A – Archangel Trouble Machiavelli (ITA – 2.3 pt, 1.6 rb – New Flying Balls Ozzano), C – Matteo Berti (ITA – 3.8 pt, 3.9 rb, 0.3 ass).

Instructor: Matteo Mecacci (confirmed)

Janus basketball Fabriano

PM Eric Smith (USA – 13.2 pt, 3.1 rb, 3.1 ass – Belfius Mons Hainaut)

G. Roberto Maruli (ITA – 10.3 pt, 3.3 rb, 1.7 ass)

Per Dwayne Davis (USA – 14.9 pt, 3.7 ass – Atletico Aguada)

Per Patrick Baldasare (ITA – 10.0 pt, 5.1 rb, 2.5 ass – Kleb Basket Ferrara)

C. Ferdinand Matron (ITA – 12.4 pt, 8.7 rb, 0.8 ass – CJ Basket Taranto)

Sessions: PM – Daniel Merleto (ITA – 9.2 pt, 2.7 rb, 2.8 ass), PM – Gianmarco Gullini (ITA – 4.3 pt, 0.8 rb, 0.3 ass), A – Patrick Gatti (ITA – 6.8 pt, 1.7 rb, 0.8 ass – Vaporart Bernareggio), A – Alessio Ray (ITA – 1.0 pt), A – GABRIELE BENETTI (ITA – 10.0 pt, 3.5 rb, 1.1 ass – Latina Basket), A – Marco Calloway (ITA – 0.7 pt, 0.5 rb), C – Elhadji Thune (ITA – 1.9 pt, 3.5 rb, 0.3 ass – Stella Azzurra Rome).

Instructor: Lorenzo Pansa (confirmed)

Basketball Ravenna Piero Manetti

PM Austin Tilghman (USA – 17.1 pt, 3.9 rb, 5.0 ass – Evreux)

G. David Denegry (ITA – 10.1 pt, 3.0 rb, 2.9 ass)

Per Tomaso auxilia (ITA – 8.4 pt, 5.6 rb, 2.1 ass)

Per Louis Sullivan (USA – 16.3 pt, 9.8 rb, 2.6 ass – Khimik Yuzhny)

C. Alessandro Simeone (ITA – 8.7 pt, 3.7 rb, 1.0 ass)

Sessions: PM – NICOLA BERDINI (ITA – 4.3 pt, 1.1 rb, 1.1 ass – Edinol Biella), G – Daniele Cinciarini (ITA – 15.6 pt, 1.9 rb, 1.5 ass), G – ANDREA ARNALDO (ITA – 8rb, 8.01. 2.0 ass) – Falconstar Basket Monfalcone), A – GIULIO GAZZOTTI (ITA – 4.2 pt, 4.8 rb, 0.4 ass – Bertram Tortona).

Instructor: Alessandro Lotesoria (new – Regiana basketball)

Basketball San Severo

PM Xavier The moon (USA – 23.7 pt, 7.0 rb, 4.7 ass – Maccabi Hod HaSharon)

G. TY Sabine (USA – 25.6 pt, 3.8 rb, 4.0 ass – KR Reykjavik)

Per MATTEO PICCOLI (ITA – 8.0 pt, 3.7 rb, 1.2 ass – Kienergia Rieti)

Per Samuel Moretti (ITA – 8.4 pt, 7.6 rb, 2.0 ass – Orlandina Basket)

C. Tomaso de Gregory (ITA – 13.5 pt, 7.7 rb, 0.4 ass – Pino Basket Firenze)

Sessions: PM – Antonino Sabatino (ITA – 9.0 pt, 1.9 rb, 2.1 ass – Kienergia Rieti), G – Alessandro Bartini (ITA – 0.0 pt – Leonessa Brescia), G / A – Gabriel Bera (ITA – 10.8 pt, 3.9 rb, 1.1 ass – Sangiorgese Basket), A – MICHELE SERPILLI (ITA – 3.5 pt, 0.8 rb, 0.2 ass – Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro), A – LORENZO TORTA, -104 (.54) 1.6 ass – Virtus Arechi Salerno), A – Goss Petrushevsky (MKD – 0.0 pt, 0.5 rb, 0.0 abs).

Instructor: Luca Bechi (confirmed)

Basketball “Andrea Pasca” Narad

PM Jazmar Ferguson (USA – 16.0 pt, 4.0 rb, 6.0 ass – Paralimni)

G. MATTEO FALLUCCA (ITA – 7.7 pt, 1.7 rb, 0.7 ass – Benedict XIV Cento)

Per Andrea La Torre (ITA – 3.0 pt, 0.8 rb, 0.6 ass – Acqua San Bernardo)

Per Mitchell Poletti (ITA – 12.3 pt, 6.4 rb, 1.4 ass – Pistoia Basket 2000)

C. Quintrell Thomas (USA – 20.0 pt, 10.0 rb – Al Khor)

Sessions: PM – Federico Burini (ITA – 10.2 pt, 3.3 rb, 4.0 ass), PM – Anthony Tirtishnik (UKR – 0.7 pt, 0.3 rb, 0.1 abs), G – ENNIO LEONZIO (ITA – 6.8 pt, 1.7 rb, 1.2 ass – Benedetto XIV Cento), G – Andrea Capeluti (ITA – 0.0 pt, 0.0 rb, 0.0 abs), A – MIHAJLO JERKOVIC (SRB – 9.6 pt, 5.1 rb, 0.7 ass – Dubrava Furnir).

Instructor: Marco Gandini (new – San Bernardo Cantu Water)

Buy good latina basketball insurance

PM Polias Dumbrauskas (LIT – 12.3 pt, 2.3 rb, 4.1 ass – Sharks Antibes)

G. Terry Henderson Jr. (USA – 14.0 pt, 4.5 rb, 2.4 ass – GTK Gliwice)

Per Giovanni Veronese (ITA – 16.3 pt, 4.2 rb, 2.0 ass – Fortitudo Agrigento)

Per TODOR RADONJIC (MNE – 11.7 pt, 7.7 rb, 2.2 ass – Janus Basket Fabriano)

C. Abdel fruit (ITA – 13.1 pt, 9.6 rb, 1.9 ass)

Sessions: PM – Marco Pasera (ITA – 5.0 pt, 2.6 rb, 4.3 ass), PM – Giordano time (ITA – 8.6 pt, 1.7 rb, 2.5 ass – Rucker Sanve San Vedemiano), G – Aristide Mouha (CMR – 6.1 pt, 3.0 rb, 1.3 ass), A / C – Matteo Ambrosin (ITA – 5.6 pt, 1.9 rb, 0.6 ass – Rinascita Basket Rimini), C – DAVIDE BOZZETTO (ITA – 9.7 pt, 7.2 rb, 1.5 ass – LUX Chieti Basket 1974).

Instructor: Franco Grameenzi (confirmed)

Blue Star Rome

PM Lazarus Nicolিক (SRB / ITA – 6.8 pt, 4.9 rb, 2.6 ass)

G. Daryl Jackson (MLT – 13.2 pt, 1.9 rb, 1.7 ass – Givova Scafati)

Per Tomaso Raspino (ITA – 7.2 pt, 4.8 rb, 1.9 ass – Urania Milano)

Per Simon Barbante (ITA – 4.8 pt, 2.2 rb, 1.3 ass – Biella basketball)

C. Sandy Marcius (CRO – 10.2 pt, 9.8 rb, 1.1 ass)

Sessions: PM / G – Roberto Rulo (ITA – 13.7 pt, 3.5 rb, 3.5 ass),

Instructor: Germano de Arcangeli (confirmed)

Leave a Comment